810 Eastside Rd Wright City, OK 74766
Estimated Value: $106,643 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Eastside Rd, Wright City, OK 74766 and is currently estimated at $173,161, approximately $103 per square foot. 810 Eastside Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wright City Elementary School, Wright City Junior High School, and Wright City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Bean James C
Bought by
Mcatee Billy E and Mcatee Randi M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Bean Kathleen and Bean James C
Bought by
Bean James C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcatee Billy E | $51,000 | None Available | |
| Bean James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459 | $5,615 | $848 | $4,767 |
| 2024 | $438 | $5,348 | $385 | $4,963 |
| 2023 | $438 | $5,348 | $385 | $4,963 |
| 2022 | $423 | $5,348 | $385 | $4,963 |
| 2021 | $435 | $5,348 | $385 | $4,963 |
| 2020 | $447 | $5,521 | $385 | $5,136 |
| 2019 | $457 | $5,608 | $385 | $5,223 |
| 2018 | $463 | $5,695 | $385 | $5,310 |
| 2017 | $478 | $5,869 | $385 | $5,484 |
| 2016 | $458 | $5,610 | $385 | $5,225 |
| 2015 | $469 | $5,610 | $385 | $5,225 |
| 2014 | $427 | $5,610 | $385 | $5,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map