Estimated Value: $409,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Eckford Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $442,726, approximately $265 per square foot. 810 Eckford Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Huber John H and Huber Janice R
Bought by
Huber John H and Joh H Huber Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Agemy Frederick
Bought by
Huber John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber John H | -- | None Available | |
| Huber John H | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,454 | $181,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,623 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $97,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map