Estimated Value: $589,655 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,075
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Eckford Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $641,414, approximately $208 per square foot. 841 Eckford Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
German Randolph S and German Irys F
Bought by
German Randolph S and German Irys F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Felicidario Irineoy and Felicidario Charito V
Bought by
German Randolph and German Irys
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Randolph S | -- | Land Title | |
| German Randolph | $301,000 | Title Connect Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |