810 Ed Weavers Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $372,216 - $408,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Ed Weavers Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $393,804, approximately $208 per square foot. 810 Ed Weavers Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including China Grove Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Bought by
Hubbard Jill B and Hubbard Hus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Jill B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $337,536 | $58,610 | $278,926 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $337,536 | $58,610 | $278,926 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $337,536 | $58,610 | $278,926 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $230,208 | $54,802 | $175,406 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $230,208 | $54,802 | $175,406 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $230,208 | $54,802 | $175,406 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $230,208 | $54,802 | $175,406 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $205,812 | $54,802 | $151,010 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $205,812 | $54,802 | $151,010 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $205,812 | $54,802 | $151,010 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $205,812 | $54,802 | $151,010 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $189,911 | $42,652 | $147,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map