810 Gaston Manor Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,429 - $779,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Gaston Manor Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $728,607, approximately $268 per square foot. 810 Gaston Manor Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Pulte Homes Corp
Bought by
Mitchell Ira and Mitchell Mimi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Ira | $406,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,834 | $689,429 | $128,820 | $560,609 |
| 2024 | $5,780 | $441,246 | $75,000 | $366,246 |
| 2023 | $5,780 | $441,246 | $75,000 | $366,246 |
| 2022 | $5,648 | $441,246 | $75,000 | $366,246 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | $441,246 | $75,000 | $366,246 |
| 2020 | $5,489 | $441,246 | $75,000 | $366,246 |
| 2019 | $5,489 | $441,246 | $75,000 | $366,246 |
| 2018 | $5,787 | $426,617 | $70,000 | $356,617 |
| 2017 | $5,744 | $426,617 | $70,000 | $356,617 |
| 2016 | $5,551 | $426,617 | $70,000 | $356,617 |
| 2015 | $5,572 | $402,492 | $77,000 | $325,492 |
| 2014 | $6,088 | $439,808 | $77,000 | $362,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map