810 Glenvista Dr Glendale, CA 91206
Woodbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,471,000 - $2,053,400
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$966/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Glenvista Dr, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,776,350, approximately $966 per square foot. 810 Glenvista Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Vogt Robert L and Vogt Nancy W
Bought by
Seals John Collingwood and Seals Renee Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$476,974
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,299,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Holty Carol L and The Carol L Holty Revocable Tr
Bought by
Vogt Robert L and Vogt Nancy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$551,200
Interest Rate
3.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Holty Carol L and Carol L Holty Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seals John Collingwood | $1,095,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Vogt Robert L | $689,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Holty Carol L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seals John Collingwood | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vogt Robert L | $551,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,330 | $1,496,393 | $1,197,121 | $299,272 |
| 2024 | $16,330 | $1,467,053 | $1,173,649 | $293,404 |
| 2023 | $15,959 | $1,438,288 | $1,150,637 | $287,651 |
| 2022 | $15,684 | $1,410,087 | $1,128,076 | $282,011 |
| 2021 | $14,852 | $1,330,000 | $1,062,500 | $267,500 |
| 2019 | $14,097 | $1,273,000 | $1,017,000 | $256,000 |
| 2018 | $12,048 | $1,090,000 | $871,000 | $219,000 |
| 2016 | $10,028 | $911,000 | $728,300 | $182,700 |
| 2015 | $9,971 | $911,000 | $728,300 | $182,700 |
| 2014 | $10,083 | $911,000 | $728,300 | $182,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map