810 Hutton Hill Cir Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,105
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Hutton Hill Cir, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $646,721, approximately $208 per square foot. 810 Hutton Hill Cir is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Hudson Prairie Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Wohlberg Daniel C and Wohlberg Jenifer L
Bought by
Phipps Janet Maxin and Phipps John Warren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,775
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,946
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phipps Janet Maxin | $500,000 | Edina Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phipps Janet Maxin | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,039 | $574,500 | $139,200 | $435,300 |
| 2024 | $58 | $574,500 | $139,200 | $435,300 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $574,500 | $139,200 | $435,300 |
| 2022 | $5,331 | $388,700 | $112,700 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $5,245 | $388,700 | $112,700 | $276,000 |
| 2020 | $5,103 | $388,700 | $112,700 | $276,000 |
| 2019 | $4,923 | $388,700 | $112,700 | $276,000 |
| 2018 | $4,307 | $388,700 | $112,700 | $276,000 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $249,800 | $53,600 | $196,200 |
| 2016 | $3,976 | $249,800 | $53,600 | $196,200 |
| 2015 | $3,594 | $249,800 | $53,600 | $196,200 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $249,800 | $53,600 | $196,200 |
| 2013 | $3,472 | $249,800 | $53,600 | $196,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map