810 Jockey Rd Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $74,610 - $197,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Jockey Rd, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $143,653, approximately $172 per square foot. 810 Jockey Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Chuckey Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $17,125 | $4,325 | $12,800 |
| 2024 | $283 | $17,125 | $4,325 | $12,800 |
| 2023 | $321 | $17,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $195 | $9,675 | $3,150 | $6,525 |
| 2021 | $195 | $9,675 | $3,150 | $6,525 |
| 2020 | $195 | $9,675 | $3,150 | $6,525 |
| 2019 | $195 | $9,675 | $3,150 | $6,525 |
| 2018 | $195 | $9,675 | $3,150 | $6,525 |
| 2017 | $182 | $9,200 | $3,150 | $6,050 |
| 2016 | $172 | $9,200 | $3,150 | $6,050 |
| 2015 | $172 | $9,200 | $3,150 | $6,050 |
| 2014 | $172 | $9,200 | $3,150 | $6,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map