810 Kearny Dr Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $1,373,000 - $1,394,617
Studio
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Kearny Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $1,383,809, approximately $706 per square foot. 810 Kearny Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale, and St. Clare Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Siegel Gerald
Bought by
Oved Eliahu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1999
Sold by
Siegel Gerald
Bought by
Siegel Gerald and Siegel Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oved Eliahu | $775,000 | -- | |
| Siegel Gerald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,257 | $864 | $303 | $561 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $950 | $333 | $617 |
| 2023 | $19,178 | $960 | $337 | $623 |
| 2022 | $19,178 | $883 | $376 | $507 |
| 2021 | $32,181 | $862 | $367 | $495 |