P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Pete Romani
Long & Foster
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $466,000
3 UNIT MULTI-FAMILY DWELLING IN THE CITY OF FREDERICKSBURG! LOADS OF POTENTIAL TO REHAB PROPERTY OR TO COVERT INTO COMMERCIAL USE! PRICED BELOW CITY ASSESSMENT
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pete Romani
(540) 371-5220 david.gillis@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #0225155884 Listed on: 07/05/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Pete Romani
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haney Matt K | $125,000 | Homebuyers Title & Escrow | |
| Planetary Progression Llc | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Planetary Progression Llc | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | Sold | $110,000 | -37.1% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2012 07/05/12 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,055 | $377,200 | $160,000 | $217,200 |
| 2025 | $2,904 | $377,200 | $160,000 | $217,200 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $275,100 | $110,000 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $275,100 | $110,000 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $275,100 | $110,000 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $275,100 | $110,000 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $185,700 | $109,500 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $185,700 | $109,500 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $139,500 | $109,500 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $139,500 | $109,500 | $30,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $180,400 | $108,400 | $72,000 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Pete Romani
Long & Foster
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1004063832
APN: 7789-01-2955
Ask me questions while you tour the home.