810 Lemmon Ave Rapid City, SD 57701
North Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $276,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Lemmon Ave, Rapid City, SD 57701 and is currently estimated at $255,737, approximately $152 per square foot. 810 Lemmon Ave is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including General Beadle Elementary School, North Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $175,500 | $44,000 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $180,000 | $44,000 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $169,200 | $33,800 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $140,900 | $30,700 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $130,900 | $26,500 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $141,500 | $26,500 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $122,500 | $26,500 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $118,000 | $26,500 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $113,900 | $26,500 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $118,000 | $26,500 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $117,600 | $22,400 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $91,100 | $22,400 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map