810 Lone Eagle Dr Granby, CO 80446
Estimated Value: $1,275,092 - $1,657,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Lone Eagle Dr, Granby, CO 80446 and is currently estimated at $1,383,023, approximately $688 per square foot. 810 Lone Eagle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Middle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Grand Mountain Escape Llc
Bought by
Jeffrey And Nichole Yannette Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Grand Mountain Escape Llc
Bought by
Jeffrey And Nichole Yannette Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Jennifer Newcomer
Bought by
Grand Mountain Escape Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Grand Mountain Escape Llc
Bought by
Jeffrey And Nichole Yannette Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Newcomer Jason
Bought by
Grand Mountain Escape Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Altitude Homes Development Llc
Bought by
Newcomer Jason and Newcomer Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey And Nichole Yannette Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jeffrey And Nichole Yannette Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grand Mountain Escape Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grand Mountain Escape Llc | -- | Newcomer Jason | |
| Newcomer Jason | $46,000 | Title Company Of The Rockies |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,881 | $84,520 | $8,430 | $76,090 |
| 2024 | $5,737 | $76,080 | $7,800 | $68,280 |
| 2023 | $5,737 | $76,080 | $7,800 | $68,280 |
| 2022 | $5,776 | $50,240 | $3,200 | $47,040 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $18,510 | $3,290 | $15,220 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $11,130 | $11,130 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $274 | $2,270 | $2,270 | $0 |
| 2017 | $278 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $346 | $2,970 | $2,970 | $0 |
| 2015 | $361 | $2,970 | $2,970 | $0 |
| 2014 | $361 | $3,220 | $3,220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map