1045 Lone Eagle Dr Granby, CO 80446
Estimated Value: $1,538,000 - $1,639,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 Lone Eagle Dr, Granby, CO 80446 and is currently estimated at $1,600,561, approximately $562 per square foot. 1045 Lone Eagle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Middle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Thorp Jay and Rindels Brian
Bought by
Bonne Vie Collective Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$809,500
Outstanding Balance
$651,860
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$948,701
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonne Vie Collective Llc | $1,079,322 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonne Vie Collective Llc | $809,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,454 | $103,840 | $8,430 | $95,410 |
| 2024 | $7,063 | $93,670 | $7,860 | $85,810 |
| 2023 | $7,063 | $93,670 | $7,860 | $85,810 |
| 2022 | $7,101 | $61,760 | $3,200 | $58,560 |
| 2021 | $5,322 | $45,320 | $3,290 | $42,030 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $16,630 | $3,290 | $13,340 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $274 | $2,270 | $2,270 | $0 |
| 2017 | $278 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $346 | $2,970 | $2,970 | $0 |
| 2015 | $361 | $2,970 | $2,970 | $0 |
| 2014 | $361 | $3,220 | $3,220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map