810 Maple Leaf Ct Saint Croix Falls, WI 54024
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Maple Leaf Ct, Saint Croix Falls, WI 54024 and is currently estimated at $298,743. 810 Maple Leaf Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Falls Elementary School, Dresser Elementary School, and Saint Croix Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Johansen Thomas
Bought by
Greenquist Ronald and Greenquist Melodie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Johansen Charles E
Bought by
Nelson Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Johansen Charles E
Bought by
Johansen Thomas and Schwanz Jodine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenquist Ronald | $215,000 | Polk County Abstract | |
| Nelson Kelly | $174,100 | Knute Norenberg, Attorney At L | |
| Johansen Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $246,000 | $21,500 | $224,500 |
| 2024 | $3,387 | $246,000 | $21,500 | $224,500 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $119,400 | $14,800 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $119,400 | $14,800 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $119,400 | $14,800 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $119,400 | $14,800 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $119,400 | $14,800 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $119,400 | $14,800 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $119,400 | $14,800 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $119,400 | $14,800 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $119,400 | $14,800 | $104,600 |
| 2013 | $2,615 | $136,500 | $16,700 | $119,800 |
| 2012 | $2,620 | $136,500 | $16,700 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map