828 Maple Dr Saint Croix Falls, WI 54024
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $403,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Maple Dr, Saint Croix Falls, WI 54024 and is currently estimated at $334,768, approximately $228 per square foot. 828 Maple Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Falls Elementary School, Dresser Elementary School, and Saint Croix Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Wyatt Gerald M
Bought by
Nyman Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Wyatt Gerald and Wyatt Virginia
Bought by
Wyatt Gerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Leila K Delance
Bought by
Wyatt Gerald and Wyatt Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,976
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Gauster Stephen E and Gauster Marilyn G
Bought by
Delance Debra K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyman Beverly J | $315,000 | Polk County Abstract | |
| Wyatt Gerald | -- | None Available | |
| Wyatt Gerald | $177,000 | Title One | |
| Delance Debra K | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyatt Gerald | $176,976 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $266,600 | $26,500 | $240,100 |
| 2024 | $3,486 | $266,600 | $26,500 | $240,100 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $129,500 | $18,300 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $129,500 | $18,300 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $129,500 | $18,300 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $129,500 | $18,300 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $129,500 | $18,300 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $129,500 | $18,300 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $129,500 | $18,300 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $129,500 | $18,300 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $129,500 | $18,300 | $111,200 |
| 2013 | $2,911 | $150,900 | $20,700 | $130,200 |
| 2012 | $2,915 | $150,900 | $20,700 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map