Estimated Value: $255,402 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 N 39th St, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $290,101, approximately $167 per square foot. 810 N 39th St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Double A Properties Llc
Bought by
Jennifer L Arndt Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer L Arndt Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $23,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $21,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $21,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $20,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $20,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $18,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $18,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $18,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $18,070 | $0 | $0 |