810 NE Wabash Ave Topeka, KS 66616
Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $168,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 NE Wabash Ave, Topeka, KS 66616 and is currently estimated at $142,687, approximately $94 per square foot. 810 NE Wabash Ave is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including State Street Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Highland Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $14,024 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $11,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $10,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $8,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $8,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $8,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $8,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $8,407 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map