810 Ocean Spray Dr Ruskin, FL 33570
Estimated Value: $343,584 - $375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Ocean Spray Dr, Ruskin, FL 33570 and is currently estimated at $357,396, approximately $175 per square foot. 810 Ocean Spray Dr is a home with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Shields Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Griffin Beverly and Griffin Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,579
Outstanding Balance
$253,807
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,589
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Beverly | $298,505 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Beverly | $283,579 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,836 | $312,924 | $77,872 | $235,052 |
| 2024 | $7,836 | $305,649 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,655 | $296,747 | $70,793 | $225,954 |
| 2022 | $7,777 | $302,612 | $56,634 | $245,978 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $34,511 | $34,511 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $7,151 | $7,151 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map