810 Old River Rd Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Old River Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $165,708. 810 Old River Rd is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Bought by
Simpson Angela P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Angela P | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $12,290 | $1,730 | $10,560 |
| 2024 | $651 | $12,290 | $1,730 | $10,560 |
| 2023 | $616 | $11,810 | $1,660 | $10,150 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $11,810 | $1,660 | $10,150 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $11,810 | $1,660 | $10,150 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $11,810 | $1,660 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $11,580 | $1,630 | $9,950 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $11,580 | $1,630 | $9,950 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $11,580 | $1,630 | $9,950 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $11,580 | $1,630 | $9,950 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $11,580 | $1,630 | $9,950 |
| 2013 | $1,076 | $11,580 | $1,630 | $9,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map