810 Onslow St Durham, NC 27705
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,016,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Onslow St, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $946,521, approximately $410 per square foot. 810 Onslow St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Ellickson Paul B and Ellickson Jennifer R
Bought by
Gray Edward G and Gray Pamela B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,228
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$786,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Mustillo Thomas J and Mustillo Sarah A
Bought by
Ellickson Paul B and Ellickson Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Duke University
Bought by
Mustillo Thomas J and Mustillo Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Edward G | $388,000 | None Available | |
| Ellickson Paul B | $405,000 | None Available | |
| Mustillo Thomas J | $241,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Edward G | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellickson Paul B | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mustillo Thomas J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,220 | $930,118 | $319,000 | $611,118 |
| 2024 | $7,364 | $527,938 | $116,100 | $411,838 |
| 2023 | $6,915 | $527,938 | $116,100 | $411,838 |
| 2022 | $6,757 | $527,938 | $116,100 | $411,838 |
| 2021 | $6,725 | $527,938 | $116,100 | $411,838 |
| 2020 | $6,567 | $527,938 | $116,100 | $411,838 |
| 2019 | $6,567 | $527,938 | $116,100 | $411,838 |
| 2018 | $6,332 | $466,817 | $52,245 | $414,572 |
| 2017 | $6,286 | $466,817 | $52,245 | $414,572 |
| 2016 | $6,074 | $575,072 | $52,245 | $522,827 |
| 2015 | $5,458 | $394,301 | $67,300 | $327,001 |
| 2014 | $5,458 | $394,301 | $67,300 | $327,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map