819 Lancaster St Durham, NC 27701
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $613,809
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Lancaster St, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $509,702, approximately $324 per square foot. 819 Lancaster St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Tyson Mary Amato and Amato Mary T
Bought by
Tyson Mary Amato and Tyson Joseph Blair
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Mary Amato | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $534,598 | $319,000 | $215,598 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $169,947 | $116,100 | $53,847 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $169,947 | $116,100 | $53,847 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $169,947 | $116,100 | $53,847 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $169,947 | $116,100 | $53,847 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $169,947 | $116,100 | $53,847 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $294,032 | $116,100 | $177,932 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $105,662 | $52,245 | $53,417 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $105,662 | $52,245 | $53,417 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $173,550 | $52,245 | $121,305 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $119,064 | $50,100 | $68,964 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $119,064 | $50,100 | $68,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map