810 Pine Ct NE Pine Island, MN 55963
Estimated Value: $320,224 - $352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Pine Ct NE, Pine Island, MN 55963 and is currently estimated at $333,806, approximately $301 per square foot. 810 Pine Ct NE is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Pine Island Elementary School and Pine Island Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Bearwood Homes Inc
Bought by
R & D Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & D Development | $20,586 | -- | |
| Newman Mark B | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $304,300 | $50,200 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $304,300 | $50,200 | $254,100 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $294,000 | $50,200 | $243,800 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $288,800 | $38,000 | $250,800 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $237,800 | $38,000 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $224,300 | $30,400 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $210,600 | $30,400 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $214,900 | $30,400 | $184,500 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $192,100 | $30,400 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $175,600 | $30,400 | $145,200 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $167,500 | $30,400 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,500 | $34,200 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map