810 Redbird Ln Abilene, TX 79605
Dyess Air Force Base NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,814 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Redbird Ln, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $129,605. 810 Redbird Ln is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Clack Middle School, Cooper High School, and St. John's Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Fulwiler Jack Henry and Fulwiler Debra Ann
Bought by
Jimenez Peter and Jimenez Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Gary R
Bought by
Jimenez Peter and Jimenez Melinda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Peter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $34,375 | $33,885 | $490 |
| 2023 | $377 | $16,383 | $15,883 | $500 |
| 2022 | $416 | $16,383 | $15,883 | $500 |
| 2021 | $400 | $14,839 | $14,339 | $500 |
| 2020 | $407 | $14,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $383 | $14,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $382 | $14,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $369 | $14,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $369 | $14,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $360 | $14,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $360 | $14,839 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map