810 Robinhood Dr Walhalla, SC 29691
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Robinhood Dr, Walhalla, SC 29691 and is currently estimated at $170,026, approximately $140 per square foot. 810 Robinhood Dr is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including James M. Brown Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Flores Rodolfo Le
Bought by
Galvez Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvez Revocable Trust | $90,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $3,472 | $322 | $3,150 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $3,472 | $322 | $3,150 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $3,530 | $149 | $3,381 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $3,530 | $149 | $3,381 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $3,359 | $149 | $3,210 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |