810 S 12th St La Crescent, MN 55947
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 S 12th St, La Crescent, MN 55947 and is currently estimated at $321,609, approximately $279 per square foot. 810 S 12th St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including La Crescent-Hokah Elementary School, La Crescent-Hokah Middle School, and La Crescent-Hokah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Senst Steven T and Senst Janelle E
Bought by
Senst Steven T and Senst Janelle E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Briski Frank Justin and Briski Nancy Lou
Bought by
Senst Steven T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,200
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senst Steven T | -- | None Available | |
| Senst Steven T | $171,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Senst Steven T | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $312,300 | $52,000 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $283,400 | $52,000 | $231,400 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $276,600 | $36,000 | $240,600 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $276,600 | $36,000 | $240,600 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $204,600 | $36,000 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $204,600 | $36,000 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $204,600 | $36,000 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $183,500 | $36,000 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $152,100 | $31,698 | $120,402 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $173,700 | $36,200 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $164,400 | $34,200 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $142,000 | $29,540 | $112,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map