NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $242,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2024

Looking for your dream home? Through our seamless leasing process, this beautifully designed home is move-in ready. Our spacious layout is perfect for comfortable living that you can enjoy with your pets too; we’re proud to be pet friendly. Our homes are built using high-quality, eco-friendly materials with neutral paint colors, updated fixtures, and energy-efficient appliances. Enjoy the backyard and community to unwind after a long day, or simply greet neighbors, enjoy the fresh air, and gather for fun-filled activities. Ready to make your next move your best move? Apply now. Take a tour today. We’ll never ask you to wire money or request funds through a payment app via mobile. The fixtures and finishes of this property may differ slightly from what is pictured.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Spencer Lindahl

Brokerage Phone: 801-427-1611 License #BR00234854 Listed on: 02/13/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 5,254

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Thomas Hart Benton Elementary School
  • William Chrisman High School

Additional Features

  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • 5,254 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • The owner pays for tenant pays
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-620-12-16-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

5,254 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Tenant Pays: Interior Electric, Sewer, Water
  • Move In Date: 2024-02-13T00:00:00.000
  • Pet Deposit: 250

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Spencer Lindahl
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSMAIN
  • List Office Name: Main Street Renewal, LLC
  • List Office Phone: 801-427-1611
  • Mls Status: Leased
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Lease Options: 1 To 3 Year Lease
  • Attribution Contact: 801-427-1611
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Owner Pays: Other Tenant Pays

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5254
  • Parcel Number: 26-620-12-16-00-0-00-000

Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Baf 3 Llc
Bought by
Baf Assets 6 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$200,307

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Sue Eisenbarth
Bought by
Nomad Capital Group Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baf Assets 6 Llc -- --
Nomad Capital Group Llc -- None Listed On Document
Nomad Capital Group Llc -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2024 04/10/24 Rented -- -- --
03/17/2024 03/17/24 For Rent $1,695 0.0% --
03/13/2024 03/13/24 Off Market $1,695 -- --
02/13/2024 02/13/24 For Rent $1,695 +9.7% --
12/08/2022 12/08/22 Rented -- -- --
11/08/2022 11/08/22 Under Contract -- -- --
11/01/2022 11/01/22 For Rent $1,545 -- --
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,658 $26,634 $2,943 $23,691
2024 $1,620 $23,934 $1,702 $22,232
2023 $1,620 $23,934 $1,607 $22,327
2022 $1,488 $20,140 $1,691 $18,449
2021 $1,487 $20,140 $1,691 $18,449
2020 $1,426 $18,762 $1,691 $17,071
2019 $1,403 $18,762 $1,691 $17,071
2018 $1,362 $17,391 $2,229 $15,162
2017 $1,356 $17,391 $2,229 $15,162
2016 $1,356 $17,146 $1,370 $15,776
2014 $1,288 $16,646 $1,330 $15,316
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2472619

Heartland MLS

APN: 26-620-12-16-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.