NOT LISTED FOR SALE

810 S Hickory St Mauston, WI 53948

Estimated Value: $182,000 - $395,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,400 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2019

Last sale price $82,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 190% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,447 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.97 Acre Lot
  • Property is near park
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Detached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2019

This home is located at 810 S Hickory St, Mauston, WI 53948 since 07 May 2019 and is currently estimated at $237,645, approximately $169 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. 810 S Hickory St is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Lyndon Station Elementary School, and Grayside Elementary School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Germann

Advantage Realty, LLC License #59117-90 Listed on: 05/07/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

David Germann

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 42,253 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.97 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Mauston
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Mauston
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story
  • Architecture: Bungalow
  • Barrier Free: Open floor plan, First floor bedroom, First floor full bath, Level drive, Level lot, Low pile or no carpeting
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 58.57
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1400
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12X14, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 9X10, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10X11, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 9X14, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14X15, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13X16, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Sun Room
  • Other Room 1: Sun Room, Dimensions: 13X16, On Level: M
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 4X6, On Level: M
  • Basement: Partial, Sump pump
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Cable available, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Unpaved
  • Garage: 2 car, Detached
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Grayside
  • High School: Mauston
  • Middle School: Call School District
  • School District: Mauston

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.97
  • Lot Description: Adjacent park/public land
  • Zoning: RES
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 2867
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2019
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
List Price
$82,000
Sold Price
$82,000
Current Estimated Value
$237,645

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,645
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.86%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2013
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
List Price
$73,000
Sold Price
$73,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kippenhan Amanda S $82,000 --
Haldeman Clara C $73,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/12/2019 07/12/19 Sold $82,000 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft
05/07/2019 05/07/19 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2019 05/07/19 For Sale $82,000 +12.3% $59 / Sq Ft
01/29/2014 01/29/14 Sold $73,000 0.0% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/26/2013 11/26/13 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2013 05/29/13 For Sale $73,000 +17.7% $66 / Sq Ft
03/16/2012 03/16/12 Sold $62,000 -37.9% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2012 02/12/12 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2011 04/08/11 For Sale $99,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,156 $99,100 $28,700 $70,400
2024 $2,183 $99,100 $28,700 $70,400
2023 $1,904 $99,100 $28,700 $70,400
2022 $1,912 $99,100 $28,700 $70,400
2021 $1,919 $71,900 $24,100 $47,800
2020 $2,024 $71,900 $24,100 $47,800
2019 $1,864 $71,900 $24,100 $47,800
2018 $2,867 $71,900 $24,100 $47,800
2017 $1,865 $71,900 $24,100 $47,800
2016 $1,879 $71,900 $24,100 $47,800
2015 $2,189 $71,900 $24,100 $47,800
2014 $1,613 $61,500 $24,100 $37,400
2013 $1,677 $61,500 $24,100 $37,400

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1864469

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 29-251-1234

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.