810 SE 5th St Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 SE 5th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $370,160, approximately $395 per square foot. 810 SE 5th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Hoffman Salka Mary Jo
Bought by
Hoffman Salka Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,013
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$302,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Dorsey Charles
Bought by
Hoffman Mary Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,400
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Salka Mary Jo | -- | Transnation Title Agency Or | |
| Hoffman Mary Jo | $120,000 | First American |