810 Spaniel Dr Redding, CA 96003
Boulder Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Spaniel Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $392,597, approximately $223 per square foot. 810 Spaniel Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Nelson Joan and Nelson Joan D
Bought by
Nelson Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,500
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Joan D and Nelson Jerry D
Bought by
Nelson Joan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Jerry D and Nelson Joan D
Bought by
Nelson Jerry D and Nelson Joan D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Joan | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Nelson Joan D | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Jerry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Joan | $361,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $192,206 | $44,133 | $148,073 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $188,438 | $43,268 | $145,170 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $184,744 | $42,420 | $142,324 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $181,123 | $41,589 | $139,534 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $177,573 | $40,774 | $136,799 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $175,753 | $40,356 | $135,397 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $172,308 | $39,565 | $132,743 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $168,931 | $38,790 | $130,141 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $165,620 | $38,030 | $127,590 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $162,374 | $37,285 | $125,089 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $159,936 | $36,725 | $123,211 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $156,804 | $36,006 | $120,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map