810 Spruce Ave Hatton, ND 58240
Estimated Value: $212,582 - $254,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Spruce Ave, Hatton, ND 58240 and is currently estimated at $226,896, approximately $100 per square foot. 810 Spruce Ave is a home located in Traill County with nearby schools including Hatton Eielson Elementary School and Hatton Eielson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Anhorn Derek
Bought by
Claveau Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Buchwitz Larry J and Buchwitz Jackie M
Bought by
Anhorn Derek
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claveau Matthew | $164,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Anhorn Derek | $160,000 | Grand Forks Abstract Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $8,245 | $716 | $7,529 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $88,950 | $7,950 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $85,380 | $4,380 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $84,380 | $4,380 | $80,000 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $79,380 | $4,380 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $79,380 | $4,380 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $76,925 | $2,970 | $73,955 |
| 2018 | $232 | $71,925 | $2,970 | $68,955 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $65,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map