810 Topaz Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Topaz Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $346,670, approximately $229 per square foot. 810 Topaz Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Russo Rocco N and Russo Deborah A
Bought by
Russo Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Thibideau Terry N and Thibideau Nancy L
Bought by
Russo Rocco N and Russo Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,920
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Vincent Anthony G and Vincent Melanie
Bought by
Thibideau Terry N and Thibideau Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,368
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Russo Rocco N | $129,900 | Gulfatlantic Title | |
| Thibideau Terry N | $98,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russo Rocco N | $103,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Thibideau Terry N | $100,368 | |
| Closed | Russo Rocco N | $12,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $111,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $108,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $105,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $102,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $97,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $95,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $93,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $91,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $89,970 | $27,500 | $62,470 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $89,350 | $27,500 | $61,850 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $88,650 | $22,000 | $66,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map