810 Tye Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93105
Mission Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,567,827 - $2,013,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$1,226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Tye Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $1,845,457, approximately $1,226 per square foot. 810 Tye Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Connolly J W and Connolly Sharon K
Bought by
Connolly J W and Connolly Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$177,210
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,668,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Connolly Sharon Kathryn
Bought by
Connolly Sharon K and Connolly Joseph W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Connolly Joseph W and Connolly Joanne
Bought by
Connolly Sharon Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Connolly Joseph W and Connolly Joanne
Bought by
Connolly Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly J W | -- | None Available | |
| Connolly Sharon K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Connolly Sharon Kathryn | -- | -- | |
| Connolly Sharon K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connolly J W | $256,500 | |
| Closed | Connolly Sharon K | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,143 | $460,267 | $281,471 | $178,796 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $442,396 | $270,542 | $171,854 |
| 2022 | $4,889 | $433,723 | $265,238 | $168,485 |
| 2021 | $4,781 | $425,220 | $260,038 | $165,182 |
| 2020 | $4,734 | $420,861 | $257,372 | $163,489 |
| 2019 | $4,651 | $412,610 | $252,326 | $160,284 |
| 2018 | $4,582 | $404,521 | $247,379 | $157,142 |
| 2017 | $4,422 | $396,590 | $242,529 | $154,061 |
| 2016 | $4,367 | $388,815 | $237,774 | $151,041 |
| 2015 | $4,322 | $382,976 | $234,203 | $148,773 |
| 2014 | -- | $375,475 | $229,616 | $145,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map