810 Virginia Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,812 - $455,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
869
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Virginia Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $420,953, approximately $484 per square foot. 810 Virginia Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Nystrom Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Allen Kelly
Bought by
Allen Edwin Kelly Living Trust and Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Joyce
Bought by
Kelly Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Jackson J D and Jackson Tempie
Bought by
Jackson J D and Jackson Tempie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Edwin Kelly Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Allen | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jackson J D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Allen | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $122,122 | $81,420 | $40,702 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $119,728 | $79,824 | $39,904 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $117,381 | $78,259 | $39,122 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $115,080 | $76,725 | $38,355 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $112,824 | $75,221 | $37,603 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $109,480 | $72,991 | $36,489 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $107,334 | $71,560 | $35,774 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $105,230 | $70,157 | $35,073 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $103,168 | $68,782 | $34,386 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $101,619 | $67,749 | $33,870 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $99,629 | $66,422 | $33,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map