810 Whitfield Dr Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $376,000
Highlights
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Porch
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Attic
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Gas Fireplace
About This Home
As of June 2013Great Location!!!!! This Large 4 bedroom 3 bath home with office / optional 5th bedroom is PERFECT for a large family!!! This home offers 2 spacious living areas, separate breakfast nook and a custom kitchen with an eat-in bar that is open to the living areas. Split floor plan. Home has a large covered back patio with flagstome pavers that over look a large fenced in back yard with hot tub. Immaculately kept! a Must see!
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 1999
Lot Details
- 1
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,535 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Gas Fireplace
- Attic
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Internet Available
Additional Features
- Porch
- Lot Dimensions are 87 x 214 x 85 x 233
Community Details
- St. Clair Est. Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0011419666
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jett John D | $239,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2013 01/21/13 | For Sale | $249,500 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $27,600 | $2,960 | $24,640 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $27,600 | $2,960 | $24,640 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $26,540 | $2,850 | $23,690 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $26,540 | $2,850 | $23,690 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $26,540 | $2,850 | $23,690 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $26,540 | $2,850 | $23,690 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $26,020 | $2,790 | $23,230 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $26,020 | $2,790 | $23,230 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $26,020 | $2,790 | $23,230 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $24,330 | $2,650 | $21,680 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $24,330 | $2,650 | $21,680 |
| 2013 | $1,967 | $24,330 | $2,650 | $21,680 |
Map
Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: N102162
APN: 0011419666
- 715 Saint Clair Ave
- 602 Saint Clair Ave
- 112 Cassie Cir
- 547 Whitfield Dr
- 115 Morgan Ln
- 624 E 5th St
- 419 Adelaide St
- 408 Adelaide St
- 408 Sirod St
- 312 Pearl St
- TBD Louisiana 494
- 1001 Loren Ave
- 217 Sirod St
- 446 Scarborough Ave
- 1107 E 5th St
- 128 Lodi St
- 627 Williams Ave
- 900 Williams Ave
- 246 & 314 Scarborough-East Third Ave
- 1036 Oma St
- 812 Whitfield Dr
- 808 Whitfield Dr
- 814 Whitfield Dr
- 806 Whitfield Dr
- 807 Whitfield Dr
- 809 Whitfield Dr
- 805 Whitfield Dr
- 816 Whitfield Dr
- 811 Whitfield Dr
- 804 Whitfield Dr
- 818 Whitfield Dr
- 815 Whitfield Dr
- 803 Whitfield Dr
- 802 Whitfield Dr
- 121 Jasmine Cir
- 817 Whitfield Dr
- 119 Jasmine Cir
- 737 Par Road 508
- 820 Whitfield Dr
- 801 Whitfield Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.