8100 Ridge Rd Newcastle, CA 95658
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8100 Ridge Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658 and is currently estimated at $597,826, approximately $508 per square foot. 8100 Ridge Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Harvest Ridge Charter School, and Newcastle Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Kulus Beard William H and Kulus Beard Alice M
Bought by
Kulus Beard William H and Kulus Beard Alice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulus Beard William H | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kulus Beard William H | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $226,443 | $58,554 | $167,889 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $217,652 | $56,281 | $161,371 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $213,385 | $55,178 | $158,207 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $209,202 | $54,097 | $155,105 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $207,058 | $53,543 | $153,515 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $202,999 | $52,494 | $150,505 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $199,019 | $51,465 | $147,554 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $195,117 | $50,456 | $144,661 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $191,292 | $49,467 | $141,825 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $188,419 | $48,724 | $139,695 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $184,729 | $47,770 | $136,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map