8100 Shane Ct Manassas, VA 20112
South Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,599 - $711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8100 Shane Ct, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $654,400, approximately $309 per square foot. 8100 Shane Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Charles J. Colgan Senior High School, Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, and Louise A. Benton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Richardson Scott
Bought by
Knudsen Kenneth P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,400
Outstanding Balance
$221,411
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
William S Tgress
Bought by
Richardson Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knudsen Kenneth P | $458,000 | -- | |
| Richardson Scott | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knudsen Kenneth P | $366,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Scott | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,773 | $509,800 | $159,800 | $350,000 |
| 2024 | $4,773 | $479,900 | $150,500 | $329,400 |
| 2023 | $4,775 | $458,900 | $143,300 | $315,600 |
| 2022 | $4,752 | $418,800 | $130,100 | $288,700 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $370,300 | $115,700 | $254,600 |
| 2020 | $5,456 | $352,000 | $110,800 | $241,200 |
| 2019 | $5,391 | $347,800 | $110,200 | $237,600 |
| 2018 | $4,019 | $332,800 | $106,400 | $226,400 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $323,500 | $103,100 | $220,400 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $315,400 | $99,800 | $215,600 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $307,000 | $96,500 | $210,500 |
| 2014 | $3,852 | $306,600 | $95,400 | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map