$420,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,098 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$200 Per Sq Ft

8% Above List Price

8 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Thomas Worthington High School Rated A-
  • Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 8100 Treebrook Lane, a well-located two-story home offering an excellent opportunity in a highly sought-after area. Featuring a Westerville address, Worthington Schools, and Columbus taxes, this property delivers a rare combination of convenience. The main level offers a functional and spacious layout with multiple living and dining areas, providing flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and an eat-in space overlooking the backyard. A cozy fireplace anchors the family room, creating a warm gathering spot. Upstairs, generously sized bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations. Outside, enjoy the brick patio and a spacious backyard with mature trees--ideal for relaxing, gardening, or outdoor entertaining. The attached two-car garage and established neighborhood setting complete the package. Ideal for buyers seeking a home close to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuting routes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Sunderman

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #2013004350 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Ruehle

EXP Realty, LLC License #2003013260

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,015

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,098 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Crawl Space

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 610-212707

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,015

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-888-1000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Worthington Highlands
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 185.89
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: WORTHINGTON CSD 2516 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 610-212707
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8015.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$390,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
7.69%
Views
177

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-36.14%
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,783

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Open House Ohio Realty & Investments Llc
Bought by
Kasuga Hirofumi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2018
Closed on
May 22, 2018
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$235,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-1.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Stonerook Shaun A
Bought by
Stonerook Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Patel Vinubhai R and Patel Sharmistaben V
Bought by
Stonerook Shaun A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1991
Bought by
Patel Vinubhai R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 1989

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $420,000 Queen City Title
Warranty Deed $306,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $235,400 Great American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- Talon
Warranty Deed $210,000 Talon Group
Deed $135,000 --
Deed $128,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $378,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $306,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $168,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $420,000 +7.7% $200 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $390,000 +65.7% $186 / Sq Ft
05/22/2018 05/22/18 Sold $235,400 -1.9% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2018 04/22/18 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2018 04/18/18 For Sale $239,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,015 $128,030 $38,500 $89,530
2024 $8,015 $128,030 $38,500 $89,530
2023 $7,671 $128,030 $38,500 $89,530
2022 $8,090 $107,100 $18,900 $88,200
2021 $6,839 $97,970 $18,900 $79,070
2020 $6,593 $97,970 $18,900 $79,070
2019 $6,149 $82,390 $15,750 $66,640
2018 $4,887 $68,080 $15,750 $52,330
2017 $4,771 $68,080 $15,750 $52,330
2016 $4,895 $66,400 $17,750 $48,650
2015 $4,846 $66,400 $17,750 $48,650
2014 $4,844 $66,400 $17,750 $48,650
2013 $2,412 $66,395 $17,745 $48,650

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226004734

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 610-212707

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.