8101 Dominguin St Orlando, FL 32817
Estimated payment $1,861/month
About This Home
Under contract-accepting backup offers. Want a great home for first time homeowners, or a great opportunity for investors? This property is perfect for you! This corner lot home has everything you would want. A compact cozy home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, a kitchen with granite countertops, and an entrance with a carport. Having a new coat of paint in the inside of the house and new plumbing installed makes the property shine! The home is also zoned for fantastic schools, with several of them being A rated! Hurry, this will not last long! No HOA.
Listing Agent
REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES Brokerage Phone: 407-343-4245 License #3081267 Listed on: 02/15/2025
Co-Listing Agent
REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES Brokerage Phone: 407-343-4245 License #3599393
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,558
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 8,328 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Wood Fence
- Corner Lot
- Oversized Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Landscaped with Trees
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Block Exterior
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,200 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 40 / G
- Assessor Parcel Number 12-22-30-8411-07-400
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,758 | $198,180 | $70,000 | $128,180 |
| 2025 | $3,758 | $203,000 | $70,000 | $133,000 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $199,900 | $70,000 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $191,618 | $70,000 | $121,618 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $173,632 | $70,000 | $103,632 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $136,845 | $60,000 | $76,845 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $120,244 | $55,000 | $65,244 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $118,549 | $50,000 | $68,549 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $108,921 | $41,500 | $67,421 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $70,394 | $41,500 | $28,894 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $64,068 | $35,000 | $29,068 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $62,166 | $30,000 | $32,166 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $53,713 | $27,000 | $26,713 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -2.0% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | For Sale | $295,000 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/21/2025 12/21/25 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.3% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -2.0% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2025 09/14/25 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -6.2% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -3.0% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Off Market | $335,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $279 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $164,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $42,000 | Town & Country Title Guarant | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $62,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $51,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $61,963 | FHA |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5120808
APN: 12-2230-8411-07-400
- 3341 Lake Jean Dr
- 8307 Esperanza St
- 3172 Crown Jewel Ct
- 3005 Wedge Ct
- 3054 Bluebrook Dr
- 7532 Azurebrook Ct
- 2713 Yucca St
- 2847 Tcu Blvd
- 7454 Wynnewood Square Unit 188
- 7505 Laurel Springs Dr
- 2839 Antioch Way
- 8128 Woodsworth Dr
- 3371 River View Way Unit 46
- 3651 N Goldenrod Rd Unit 101
- 3651 N Goldenrod Rd Unit 102
- 7429 Daniel Webster Dr Unit 14 (C)
- 2831 Antioch Way
- 7444 Woodburn Ct Unit 29
- 3071 George Mason Ave Unit 5
- 3217 Oak Lawn Place Unit 211
Ask me questions while you tour the home.