8101 Farralone Ave Canoga Park, CA 91304
Canoga Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,000 - $918,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8101 Farralone Ave, Canoga Park, CA 91304 and is currently estimated at $885,398, approximately $499 per square foot. 8101 Farralone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Capistrano Avenue Elementary School, Christopher Columbus Middle School, and Canoga Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| So Morale K | $370,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| So Morel | -- | Fidelity | |
| So Morel | $163,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | So Morale K | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | So Morel | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | So Morel | $146,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,767 | $453,560 | $362,851 | $90,709 |
| 2024 | $5,703 | $444,668 | $355,737 | $88,931 |
| 2023 | $5,597 | $435,950 | $348,762 | $87,188 |
| 2022 | $5,344 | $427,403 | $341,924 | $85,479 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $419,023 | $335,220 | $83,803 |
| 2019 | $5,120 | $406,596 | $325,278 | $81,318 |
| 2018 | $5,033 | $398,624 | $318,900 | $79,724 |
| 2016 | $4,801 | $383,147 | $306,518 | $76,629 |
| 2015 | $4,733 | $377,392 | $301,914 | $75,478 |
| 2014 | $4,610 | $357,989 | $270,152 | $87,837 |
Map
- 22337 Strathern St
- 8120 Glade Ave
- 22401 Baltar St
- 7957 Sausalito Ave
- 22258 Schoenborn St
- 7919 Sausalito Ave
- 7845 Sausalito Ave
- 7738 Farralone Ave
- 7904 Topanga Canyon Blvd Unit 3
- 7826 Topanga Unit 213
- 7826 Topanga Unit 207
- 7826 Topanga Unit 322
- 7826 Topanga Canyon Blvd Unit 218
- 7826 Topanga Canyon Blvd Unit 308
- 7826 Topanga Canyon Blvd Unit 103
- 7826 Topanga Canyon Blvd Unit 210
- 7826 Topanga Canyon Blvd Unit 301
- 8221 Kentland Ave
- 7800 Topanga Canyon Blvd Unit 216
- 7800 Topanga Canyon Blvd Unit 313
- 8024 Moorcroft Ave
- 8030 Moorcroft Ave
- 8016 Moorcroft Ave
- 8025 Farralone Ave
- 8035 Farralone Ave
- 8038 Moorcroft Ave
- 8000 Moorcroft Ave
- 8017 Farralone Ave
- 8019 Moorcroft Ave
- 8013 Moorcroft Ave
- 8027 Moorcroft Ave
- 8001 Farralone Ave
- 8100 Moorcroft Ave
- 8001 Moorcroft Ave
- 8033 Moorcroft Ave
- 8109 Farralone Ave
- 8018 Rudnick Ave
- 8112 Moorcroft Ave
- 8049 Moorcroft Ave
- 8026 Rudnick Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.