8101 May St Cincinnati, OH 45216
Carthage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8101 May St, Cincinnati, OH 45216 and is currently estimated at $158,028, approximately $205 per square foot. 8101 May St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rising Stars at Carthage, Hartwell School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Eusedo Jimenez Ramon and Eusedo Ann Barbara
Bought by
Jones Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Mcgee Tony Lydell and Light Michael Scott
Bought by
Jimenez Ramon Eusedo and Jimenez Barbara Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Louise Price
Bought by
Mcgee Tony Lydell and Light Michael Scott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Sherry L | $77,500 | -- | |
| Jimenez Ramon Eusedo | $66,900 | Blue Chip Title Agency Inc | |
| Mcgee Tony Lydell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Ramon Eusedo | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $30,233 | $6,734 | $23,499 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $30,233 | $6,734 | $23,499 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $30,233 | $6,734 | $23,499 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $17,949 | $6,332 | $11,617 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $17,949 | $6,332 | $11,617 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $17,949 | $6,332 | $11,617 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $15,212 | $5,366 | $9,846 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $15,212 | $5,366 | $9,846 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $15,212 | $5,366 | $9,846 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $22,054 | $7,088 | $14,966 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $22,054 | $7,088 | $14,966 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $22,054 | $7,088 | $14,966 |
| 2013 | $1,748 | $23,216 | $7,462 | $15,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map