81010 E 9th St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81010 E 9th St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $286,412, approximately $239 per square foot. 81010 E 9th St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Jack L Jack L and Roberts Joan
Bought by
Pozanc Timothy G and Pozanc Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pozanc Timothy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $263,200 | $36,000 | $227,200 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $260,600 | $36,000 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $258,300 | $36,000 | $222,300 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $231,000 | $31,500 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $203,200 | $28,000 | $175,200 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $182,900 | $27,000 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $182,900 | $27,000 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $172,000 | $25,000 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map