$785,000
$15K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $5,072/month

Total Views 8,514
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,126 Sq Ft
$369 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Stone Countertops
  • Mature Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • 5-minute walk to Wooten Neighborhood Park

About This Home

Step into the luxurious, sprawling gem that is 8102 Burrell Dr, where classic mid-century architecture has been stunningly reborn for 2026 living. This sophisticated, single-story residence offers 2,126 sq. ft. of open-concept luxury, anchored by a chef-inspired gourmet kitchen featuring expansive stone counters, a generous island, and state-of-the-art appliances. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, highlighted by a private primary retreat that rivals a luxury hotel. Unwind in the primary suite’s custom wet room, complete with a soaking tub, separate shower, and a striking custom walnut double vanity. High-end finishes flow throughout, including recessed lighting, double-pane windows, and warm wood and tile flooring. The living space transitions seamlessly to an entertainer’s backyard, featuring a patio shaded by mature trees—perfect for al fresco dining under the Texas stars Located in the highly desirable 78757 zip code (Wooten Park), this home offers the perfect balance of quiet streets and urban accessibility. Enjoy effortless access to the lush trails and pool at nearby Northwest Park, or explore the upscale dining and retail at The Domain and the vibrant Burnet Road corridor just minutes away.

Listing Agent

Isaiah Tibbs

Allure Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (512) 518-0008 License #0503913 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,578

Year Built

  • Built in 1957 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,145 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,126 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02380801050000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Wooten Park Sec 01 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,578

Year Built

Built in 1957 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,145 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Directions: West Anderson to Burrell Drive, past the park on west side of street.
  • Disclosures: Owner/Agent
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2126
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 518-0008
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 2388.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 77.38
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 369.24
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.98
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 77.38
  • List Price By Living Area: 369.24
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.98
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Stone Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Multiple Dining Areas, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: Adaptable Bathroom Walls, Accessible Closets, Accessible Kitchen
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings, Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: See Remarks, Lighting, Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air

Association/Amenities

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Playground, Sidewalks, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wooten
  • High School: McCallum
  • Middle/Junior School: Lamar (Austin ISD)
  • Junior High Dist: Austin ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Native Plants, Public Maintained Road, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Trees-Moderate
  • Parcel Number: 02380801050000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2329
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10145.12
  • Subdivision Name: Wooten Park Sec 01

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Frame, HardiPlank Type
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10577.87
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2324
  • Tax Rate: 1.98180000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,923 $533,747 $307,028 $226,719
2023 $10,507 $473,892 -- --
2022 $8,508 $430,811 $0 $0
2021 $8,525 $391,646 $180,000 $272,879
2020 $7,637 $356,042 $180,000 $176,042
2018 $7,467 $337,269 $168,000 $169,269
2017 $7,843 $351,671 $140,000 $228,072
2016 $7,130 $319,701 $151,200 $247,819
2015 $2,051 $290,637 $117,600 $212,096
2014 $2,051 $264,215 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $785,000 -1.8% $369 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $799,500 +68.3% $376 / Sq Ft
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Price Changed $474,999 -2.9% $204 / Sq Ft
02/02/2025 02/02/25 Price Changed $489,000 -2.0% $210 / Sq Ft
01/21/2025 01/21/25 For Sale $499,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $543,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6099195

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 241277

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.