8102 Esperanza St Orlando, FL 32817
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $327,183
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8102 Esperanza St, Orlando, FL 32817 and is currently estimated at $311,296, approximately $216 per square foot. 8102 Esperanza St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cheney Elementary School, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Oshea Thomas John and Oshea Milly Connie
Bought by
Fundora Josiel and Bacallao Diancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Outstanding Balance
$48,209
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Miller Donald Ross and Miller Cynthia
Bought by
Oshea Milly Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fundora Josiel | $75,000 | City Title Services | |
| Oshea Milly Connie | $196,500 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fundora Josiel | $73,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Oshea Milly Connie | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,138 | $149,830 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,138 | $149,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $797 | $67,691 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $797 | $63,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $752 | $62,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $734 | $59,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $703 | $58,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $717 | $57,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $710 | $56,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $694 | $84,497 | $41,500 | $42,997 |
| 2016 | $676 | $77,146 | $35,000 | $42,146 |
| 2015 | $684 | $75,321 | $30,000 | $45,321 |
| 2014 | $722 | $63,067 | $27,000 | $36,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map