NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $375,409 - $443,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,802 Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2016

Current estimated payment $2,604 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • Circular Driveway
  • Pleasant Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2016

Beautiful and spacious home ready for a new owner! This wonderful home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths down. The formal dining room has wide plank wood floors. The wood floors continue to flow through the large living room with a see-through fireplace to the huge kitchen complete with mosaic backsplash, center island, and sunroom overlooking the fully fenced backyard. Upstairs you'll find 3 bedrooms and a full bath. There is fresh interior paint and new carpet in this inviting home. This livable and functional layout is ready for a new owner!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ed Schreiner

Signature Realty LLC License #16625 Listed on: 06/07/2016

Co-Listed By

Ed Schreiner

Signature Realty LLC License #S-29069

Last Buyer's Agent

Staffardnette Young

RE/MAX Experts License #S-28971

RE/MAX Experts

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 99x223
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,802 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size: 99X223
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Co List Office Mls Id: osignature
  • Co List Office Phone: 662-349-6307
  • Subdivision Name: Pleasant Ridge Estates
  • Directions: Pleasant Hill north of Goodman to left on Pleasant Ridge Dr. Right on Baron, left on Joshua, left on Heatherstone.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 89.19
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • AtticFeaturesAttic: Yes
  • BasementFeaturesBasement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Security
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Great Room, Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Double Vanity
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Coverings
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island2: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Double Vanity2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Great Room2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Custom Cabinets: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Jetted Tub: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Ceramic Tile2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Starter: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Fenced, Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Door Features:Security2: Yes
  • Window Features:Window Coverings: Yes
  • Driveway Features:Turnaround Drive: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Concrete
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Side: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Multi Units
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Other18: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pleasant Hill
  • High School: Desoto Central
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desoto Central

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2016
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Mitchell Christopher E and Mitchell April
List Price
$249,900
Current Estimated Value
$407,852

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.35%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Sold -- -- --
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2016 06/06/16 For Sale $249,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,763 $41,138 $6,000 $35,138
2024 $4,132 $30,275 $6,000 $24,275
2023 $4,132 $30,275 $0 $0
2022 $4,132 $30,275 $6,000 $24,275
2021 $4,132 $30,275 $6,000 $24,275
2020 $3,864 $28,311 $6,000 $22,311
2019 $3,864 $28,311 $6,000 $22,311
2017 $2,539 $33,014 $18,507 $14,507
2016 $2,239 $19,796 $4,000 $15,796
2015 $2,716 $35,592 $19,796 $15,796
2014 $2,416 $19,796 $0 $0
2013 $2,357 $19,796 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 2303972

MLS United

APN: 1076230900007200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.