8102 Riptide Dr Houston, TX 77072
Alief NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8102 Riptide Dr, Houston, TX 77072 and is currently estimated at $249,420, approximately $140 per square foot. 8102 Riptide Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Martin Elementary School, Owens Intermediate School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Trai Khoa and Le Bay Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Trai Khoa and Nguyen Anh Minh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Le Vu T and Nguyen Lien
Bought by
Nguyen Trai Khoa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Bui Thuong Cong and Bui Sandy Nguyen
Bought by
Nguyen Trai Khoa and Le Vu T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Trai Khoa | -- | Independent Title | |
| Nguyen Trai Khoa | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Trai Khoa | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nguyen Trai Khoa | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,371 | $231,967 | $53,550 | $178,417 |
| 2024 | $5,371 | $236,443 | $53,550 | $182,893 |
| 2023 | $5,371 | $236,443 | $53,550 | $182,893 |
| 2022 | $4,890 | $201,591 | $53,550 | $148,041 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $162,779 | $41,193 | $121,586 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $162,779 | $41,193 | $121,586 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $149,482 | $28,835 | $120,647 |
| 2018 | $832 | $141,290 | $23,068 | $118,222 |
| 2017 | $3,773 | $141,290 | $23,068 | $118,222 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $127,286 | $23,068 | $104,218 |
| 2015 | $864 | $127,286 | $23,068 | $104,218 |
| 2014 | $864 | $103,963 | $23,068 | $80,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map