8103 Macgregor Dr Arlington, TX 76002
Southeast Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,271
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8103 Macgregor Dr, Arlington, TX 76002 and is currently estimated at $405,447, approximately $123 per square foot. 8103 Macgregor Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Janet Brockett Elementary School, James Coble Middle School, and Della Icenhower Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Hmh Lifestyles Lp
Bought by
Salas Andres and Rodriguez Leticia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salas Andres | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,173 | $429,782 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,799 | $454,289 | $50,000 | $404,289 |
| 2023 | $7,957 | $408,667 | $50,000 | $358,667 |
| 2022 | $8,115 | $322,902 | $30,000 | $292,902 |
| 2021 | $8,414 | $326,675 | $30,000 | $296,675 |
| 2020 | $7,692 | $305,281 | $30,000 | $275,281 |
| 2019 | $7,246 | $320,297 | $30,000 | $290,297 |
| 2018 | $5,900 | $237,873 | $30,000 | $207,873 |
| 2017 | $6,015 | $261,302 | $30,000 | $231,302 |
| 2016 | $5,468 | $243,354 | $30,000 | $213,354 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $220,411 | $30,000 | $190,411 |
| 2014 | $4,136 | $175,800 | $30,000 | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map