8106 Macgregor Dr Arlington, TX 76002
Southeast Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8106 Macgregor Dr, Arlington, TX 76002 and is currently estimated at $333,362, approximately $174 per square foot. 8106 Macgregor Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Janet Brockett Elementary School, James Coble Middle School, and Della Icenhower Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Hmh Lifestyles Lp
Bought by
Booker Shandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Outstanding Balance
$58,017
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$275,345
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booker Shandra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Booker Shandra | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,143 | $330,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,961 | $333,988 | $50,000 | $283,988 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $332,189 | $50,000 | $282,189 |
| 2022 | $6,239 | $248,259 | $30,000 | $218,259 |
| 2021 | $6,242 | $234,900 | $30,000 | $204,900 |
| 2020 | $5,833 | $223,744 | $30,000 | $193,744 |
| 2019 | $5,495 | $234,248 | $30,000 | $204,248 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $180,377 | $30,000 | $150,377 |
| 2017 | $4,561 | $193,401 | $30,000 | $163,401 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $180,155 | $30,000 | $150,155 |
| 2015 | $3,081 | $163,811 | $30,000 | $133,811 |
| 2014 | $3,081 | $133,800 | $30,000 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map