NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $471,000 - $492,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,247 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,745 / mo

117 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Lawn
  • Attached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Crown Pointe Park

About This Home

As of February 2023

Home has a cute front, covered porch, fully fenced back yard and 2-car attached garage accessed from the alley. Inside you love the big, open kitchen with a brand new refrigerator, breakfast bar, lots of counter space and opens to the large living room. Upstairs you will find a huge master suite - bathroom has a large soaking tub and separate shower. There is also a small flex area upstairs for an office or kids hangout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Boland

Legacy Land Group NW, LLC License #DB26506 Listed on: 09/17/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimber Wilson

Prestige Realty of North Idaho

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,000

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,247 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number PK3510020040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,000

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built < 2 Acre
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Crown Pointe
  • Directions: Chase Road - East on Prairie, North on Crown Pointe to property on Left. (Depending on construction, you can use Spokane St.)
  • Year Built: 2012
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 0.13
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: Res
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2021
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Sewer:City Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Multi-Level
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Property Subject to:Frequency: Annually
  • Fuel:Gas: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood2: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 2247.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range/Oven - Gas, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Internet Available, Cable TV, Central Air, Dryer Hookup - Elec, Dryer Hookup - Gas, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2247.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Rooms per Level:_one_st Fl Half Bath: 1
  • Interior Features:Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Elec2: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable TV: Yes
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Gas2: Yes
  • Basement:None Crawl Space: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable Internet Available: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Alley Access
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • View: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Wood, Vinyl, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Covered Porch, Curbs, Lighting, Paved Parking, Rain Gutters, Sidewalks, Sprinkler System - Front, Fencing - Full, Lawn
  • Exterior Features:Curbs: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Sprinkler System - Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Alley Access: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2 Car
  • Exterior Features:Paved Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas, Forced Air, Furnace

Association/Amenities

  • Property Subject to:Association Fee: $210.0
  • Kitchen Amenities:Bkfst Bar: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Post Falls - 273

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Parcel #: PK3510020040
  • Zoning: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2000.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2022
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
List Price
$475,000
Views
57
Current Estimated Value
$483,296

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,167
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$100,129

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2022
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
List Price
$475,000
Views
57

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,167
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$100,129

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2021
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Lowry-Schiller Quinn K and Lowry-Schiller Rebecca
Bought by
Macdonald Kevin S and Macdonald Heather M
Seller's Agent
Beth Ross
Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kim Boland
Legacy Land Group NW, LLC
List Price
$515,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-19.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Hallmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Lowry Schiller Quinn K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,741
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
VA

Macdonald Kevin S -- Title One
Lowry Schiller Quinn K -- Kootenai County Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coulter Joseph E $400,000
Closed Coulter Joseph E $400,000
Previous Owner Lowry Schiller Quinn K $177,741
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/06/2023 02/06/23 Sold -- -- --
01/13/2023 01/13/23 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Price Changed $423,500 -5.6% $188 / Sq Ft
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Price Changed $448,500 -5.6% $200 / Sq Ft
09/17/2022 09/17/22 For Sale $475,000 -7.8% $211 / Sq Ft
02/02/2022 02/02/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 For Sale $515,000 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,805 $458,930 $160,000 $298,930
2024 $1,744 $436,435 $137,275 $299,160
2023 $1,744 $463,460 $161,500 $301,960
2022 $2,395 $511,847 $161,500 $350,347
2021 $2,000 $320,310 $95,000 $225,310
2020 $1,995 $272,590 $70,000 $202,590
2019 $1,919 $249,600 $60,000 $189,600
2018 $1,881 $232,910 $60,000 $172,910
2017 $1,807 $216,830 $50,000 $166,830
2016 $1,691 $197,850 $40,000 $157,850
2015 $1,763 $195,700 $35,000 $160,700
2013 $497 $172,840 $29,000 $143,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 22-9447

Coeur d

APN: PK3510020040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.