Estimated payment $3,612/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Den
- Tile Flooring
- Gas Fireplace
About This Home
Experience the ultimate in outdoor living with this stunning home, featuring an extraordinary front-yard pool and spa, perfect to create lasting memories, entertaining and for relaxation. This charming home offers 3 bedrooms, a den/office downstairs with a closet that could be used as the 4th bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms. The cozy family room and a formal living that offers comfort and style along with beautiful wood shutters to let the natural light in. The open concept kitchen is spacious, offers stainless steel/ black appliances and white tile Countertops! The beautiful French Doors in the dining area offer a stunning reflection of the covered patio and its well-kept garden. All appliances, including the refrigerator, washer, and dryer are part of the sale. Enjoy the best of the Valley with this home's prime location near major attractions from the world-famous Coachella and Stagecoach festivals, as well as local Casinos, Schools, Restaurants and shopping destinations!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Sprinklers on Timer
Interior Spaces
- 1,740 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Gas Fireplace
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Den
Flooring
- Laminate
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 608250021
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,103 | $565,888 | $170,000 | $395,888 |
| 2023 | $8,103 | $520,200 | $129,540 | $390,660 |
| 2022 | $7,562 | $510,000 | $127,000 | $383,000 |
| 2021 | $3,706 | $220,424 | $40,820 | $179,604 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $218,165 | $40,402 | $177,763 |
| 2019 | $3,531 | $213,888 | $39,610 | $174,278 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $209,695 | $38,835 | $170,860 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $205,584 | $38,074 | $167,510 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $201,554 | $37,328 | $164,226 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $198,528 | $36,768 | $161,760 |
| 2014 | $3,284 | $193,000 | $36,000 | $157,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | For Sale | $550,000 | -2.8% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Sold | $565,888 | 0.0% | $325 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2024 07/14/24 | Price Changed | $565,888 | -5.0% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | For Sale | $595,888 | +16.8% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | Sold | $510,000 | -3.6% | $293 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | For Sale | $529,000 | -- | $304 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $566,000 | Wfg National Title Company Of | |
| Grant Deed | $510,000 | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Grant Deed | -- | American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $555,637 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $484,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $128,400 | Stand Alone Second |
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219141167
APN: 608-250-021
- 81032 Red Bluff Rd
- 81064 Jessica Way
- 80940 Shenandoah Ave
- 46433 Mesa Verde Trail
- 45435 King Palm Dr
- 80838 Dartmouth Ave
- 45350 Palmwood Dr
- 80784 Dartmouth Ave
- 81351 Avenue 46 Unit 64
- 46482 Jasmine Ln
- 46618 Madison St Unit 33
- 46618 Madison St Unit 64
- 46618 Madison St Unit 24
- 46618 Madison St Unit 73
- 80928 Brown St
- 80870 California 111 Unit 128
- 80870 California 111 Unit 151
- 80870 California 111 Unit 124
- 80870 California 111 Unit 11
- 80870 California 111
Ask me questions while you tour the home.