8104 Asher Chase Trail Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $444,647 - $495,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8104 Asher Chase Trail, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $475,412, approximately $292 per square foot. 8104 Asher Chase Trail is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Rozas Kenneth C and Rozas Trudy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozas Kenneth C | $318,344 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $14,895 | $2,520 | $12,375 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $12,952 | $3,000 | $9,952 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $12,952 | $3,000 | $9,952 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $12,952 | $3,000 | $9,952 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $12,952 | $3,000 | $9,952 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $12,596 | $3,000 | $9,596 |
| 2019 | $4,261 | $12,596 | $3,000 | $9,596 |
| 2018 | $4,100 | $12,596 | $3,000 | $9,596 |
| 2017 | $452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map